Product Type
Condition
Binding
Collectible Attributes
Free Shipping
Seller Location
Seller Rating
Published by Asterix-Hachette (Educa Books), 2004
ISBN 10: 2012101364ISBN 13: 9782012101364
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Book
Condition: Good. This item is in overall good condition. Covers and dust jackets are intact but may have minor wear including slight curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages are intact but may have minor highlighting/ writing. Binding is intact; however, spine may have slight wear overall. Digital codes may not be included and have not been tested to be redeemable and/or active. Minor shelf wear overall. Please note that all items are donated goods and are in used condition. Orders shipped Monday through Friday! Your purchase helps put people to work and learn life skills to reach their full potential. Orders shipped Monday through Friday. Your purchase helps put people to work and learn life skills to reach their full potential. Thank you!.
More buying choices from other sellers on AbeBooks
New offers from US$ 15.60
Used offers from US$ 5.87
Published by Paris Dargaud, 1969
ISBN 10: 2205001345ISBN 13: 9782205001341
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Book
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Albert Uderzo (illustrator). 48 S. Ill. / Einband bestaubt, Ecken etw. bestoßen // Comic, Cartoon, Kinderbuch NG013 9782205001341 *.* Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Used offers from US$ 11.17
Published by Educabooks - AudioLib, 2019
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Book
Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
New offers from US$ 26.71
Used offers from US$ 24.04
Published by Asterix-Hachette (Educa Books), 2007
ISBN 10: 2012101674ISBN 13: 9782012101678
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Book
Condition: Good. Book is in good condition and may contain underlining or highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include library labels. May not contain miscellaneous items (toys, dvds, etc). We offer 100% money back guarantee and fast customer support.
New offers from US$ 250.98
Used offers from US$ 37.90
Also find Hardcover
Published by Dargaud, 1967
Seller: Au vert paradis du livre, AUMES, LR, France
Comic
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très Bon État . Albert Uderzo (illustrator). La 1° édition date de 1964 . Au 4° plat le menhir comporte 9 titres . - 48 p , 500 gr.
Published by Dargaud - Editeur, 1964
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Book
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1964 hardcover in glazed boards. Light age-toning. Internally Fine. Prior owner's stamp inside front cover. Light nudge to spine caused lamination to bubble - hasn't spread. Overall Very Good.
Paris, Dargaud, 1966 ; in-folio, 48 pages, cartonnage d'éditeur. Bon état. Dos au menhir, dernier titre Astérix et Cléopatre.
Dargaud, DL 1er trim. 1967. Classé 4c1967 (bédéthèque), dos au menhir 9 titres jusqu'à « Astérix et les normands », en assez bon état.
Published by France Loisirs / Dargaud, 1994
ISBN 10: 2724254481ISBN 13: 9782724254488
Book
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO70252613: 1994. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 + 48 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.061-Albums BD.
Published by Dargaud, 1983
ISBN 10: 2883430381ISBN 13: 9782883430389
Seller: MaxiBooks, Paris, France
Comic
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf.
Published by Dargaud
ISBN 10: 2205046837ISBN 13: 9782205046830
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Book
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Dargaud, marqué 3e trim. 1964 mais édité en 1966. 4e plat dit « au Menhir », avec 6 titres dont le dernier : « Astérix et Cléopatre ». Classé 4c1966, En bon état malgré de petites marques sur le bas.
Published by NHA XUAT BAN HONG DUC, 2020
ISBN 10: 5244837575ISBN 13: 9785244837575
Seller: Chapitre.com : livres et presse ancienne, LAMNAY, France
Book
Paperback. Condition: NEUF. asterix gladiateur en vietnamien - u s asterix - Nombre de page(s) : - Poids : 244g - Genre : Non attribué / Foires aux livres.
Dargaud, DL 3ème trim. 1964. Classé 4b1966 (bédéthèque) et 4 C BDM, 1re édition dite « au menhir », 6 titres. Dernier titre « Astérix et Cléopâtre » - Les auteurs ont leurs initiales devant leur nom sur la couverture. En assez bon état.
Published by Dargaud, S.A. / Editorial Bruguera, S.A., 1968
Seller: Libreria Castrillo, Madrid, MADRI, Spain
Comic
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Cartoné ilustrado. Lomo rozado. 48 pp. Dibujos en color (portada e interior) de Uderzo. Traducción de Jaime Perich. Sello tampón anterior propietario. 29,5x21,5 cm. Estado Aceptable. / Humor / Dibujos Animados / Historietas Cómicas / Siglo XX.
Published by AUDIOLIB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1035401142ISBN 13: 9781035401147
Book
Paperback. Condition: NEUF. Retrouvez vos Gaulois préférés dans une nouvelle expérience sonore inoubliable ! 8 voix exceptionnelles, une musique originale et des bruitages sur-mesure, pour faire le plein d'aventures renversantes avec Astérix et Obélix.Astérix gladiateur Pour empêcher Assurancetourix de finir dévoré par les lions pendant les jeux du cirque, Astérix et Obélix relèvent tous les défis et enfilent leur costume de gladiateur.Le Tour de Gaule d'Astérix Astérix et Obélix se lancent dans un tour de Gaule gastronomique, pour provoquer les Romains : à chaque région, sa spécialité culinaire. et son lot de surprises ! - Nombre de page(s) : - Poids : 96g - Genre : Bandes dessinées audio vidéo ou produits TVA 20.
Published by Les Editions du Lombard, Bruxelles, 1965
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Early reprint from 1965 (1st in the Menhir series with titles on the back cover listing to Asterix et Cleopatre). 48pp. Text in French. Small scar to back cover. A very good+ copy. ; 22.5 x 29.5 cm.
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, France
First Edition
Editions Stuttgardiae Sumptibus Deltae MCMLXXVII ( 1977 ). In-4 cartonnage éditeur de 48 pages au format 22 x 29,5 cm. Couverture et dessins d'Albert Uderzo sur scénario de René Goscinny. Pages de gardes marrons avec personnages. Dos bien carré avec titre imprimé. Coins avec imperceptibles tassements. Très légères et insignifiantes traces aux plats, fortements accentuées par les photos. Version en latin avec 2 pages de lexique latin-français en fin d'album. Rarissime édition originale, surtout dans un tel état de fraicheur de la 4ème aventure d'Astérix traduite en latin.
Published by Hachette, 1999
ISBN 10: 201210004XISBN 13: 9782012100046
Seller: Save With Sam, North Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Book
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New!.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO70250890: 1964. In-4. Cartonné. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 48 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs - déchirure au dos - coiffes déchirées - mors fendus. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.061-Albums BD.
Publication Date: 2004
Seller: LibreriaElcosteño, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. IMAGENES: En caso que no exista imagen de tapa. no dude en solicitarla. Ejemplar Usado, puede (o no) contener signos de uso como firma, anotaciones o subrayados, consultenos para mayor informacion del estado.
First Edition
Editions Dargaud / Collection Pilote 1964. In-4 cartonnage éditeur de 48 pages au format 22,5 x 30 cm. Couverture et dessins d'Albert Uderzo sur scénario de René Goscinny. Pages de gardes bleues avec personnages. Dos carré blanc muet. Notée DL 3ème trimestre 1964 - n° 494 - Editeur n° 134. Le 4ème plat avec étoiles comporte 12 titres de la Collection Pilote, sur une colonne. 9 sont indiqués sous " déjà paru " ( dernier titre : Le Fils de Barbe Rouge ) & 3 sont notés " à paraitre ". Infimes tassements au dos. Coins restés bien piquants, malgré de microscopiques tassements. Intérieur superbe. Infimes plis et légers défauts au pelliculage des mors, bien visible au bas de la couverture. Mis à part les défauts indiqués, la BD est en superbe état général de fraicheur. Rarissime édition originale.